The policy of protection of personal data is intended to inform you about how we use your personal data, and to help you compre. Oanda14.com protects the data you we call upon the use of the Application. We invite you to read this policy of protection of personal data carefully.

For the purposes of this policy, the definitions of the Terms and Conditions apply.

1. Object

The policy on personal data protection applies to all personal data of the users Application processed by Oanda14.com, as data controller, as provided herein.

2. What data is collected from Oanda14.com?

Oanda14.com may collect and use data about you. This includes information collected when you download and use the application, especially when creating the user account, the purchase of numbers, use the features.

When you create your User Account, Oanda14.com is likely to ask you the following information:

  • Your name, password, email address and date of birth;
  • Information on your profile that you choose to complete (such as your age, gender, country of residence, public profile picture, etc.);

Only providing your name, password, email address and date of birth are required to create your account.

Subsequently, Oanda14.com may collect and process the following information in connection with your use of the Application and your purchases:

  • The phone numbers that you have purchased;
  • Your traffic data (technical data for the transmission of communications, duration of call, dialed numbers, the category in which they were placed, etc.);
  • Your address book (contact information stored on your device), with your permission;
    electronic identification data from your terminal (SIM card number, cookies, etc.);
  • Your location data, device identifiers, and standard identifier detected Wi-Fi networks.

3. How is your data used by Oanda14.com?

The processing of your personal data has as main objective to provide you an application offering secure services, simple, effective and personalized, and in particular:

  • Create, maintain and use your User Account;
  • Management of Your Numbers, contacts, conversation groups, etc.;
  • Edit and customize the features and functionality of the application;
  • Receive and process transactions via the Application
  • You provide our assistance and resolve problems encountered in the use of the Application
  • Inform you of updates to the Application and Oanda14.com offers and services;
  • Solicit Your opinion or Your participation in surveys to improve our services;
  • For any other purpose specified when you voluntarily provide us your personal data in order to comply with applicable regulations and provide you our services.
  • To prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities.

4. When can we share your personal information?

4.1 Communication with Our affiliates, partners and service providers

We never share your personal data to third parties without your express prior consent, except the cases listed below.

Oanda14.com may be required to disclose your personal data to third parties intervening on its behalf, for the sole purpose of the operation of our services, including our suppliers or subcontractors responsible for providing management, hosting, maintenance and administration of the application and services and transactions associated with it.

Your personal data will be communicated in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, and in the framework of agreements to ensure compliance with this policy and your privacy personal data.

Assuming Oanda14.com would have to merge, to be redeemed or be transferred to another company, all or part of our business, we can then share your personal data with this company, including with companies outside the European Union, under the conditions and to the extent permitted by law and in respect hereof.

Moreover, we can be forced to disclose your personal data as part of a law or a regulation in force, a court order or regulation, or if such disclosure is necessary in the context of an investigation or proceeding, on national territory or abroad.

4.2 Transfers to countries outside the European Union

Your use of the Application involves the transmission of your personal data (name, surname, email address, using the features of the application, etc.) for the purpose of hosting, administration and improved performance Application and services and transactions that are associated with providers located in non-members of the European Union countries, including the United States, the legislation on personal data protection differs from that in force within the European Union.

Oanda14.com has implemented the safeguards provided by the regulation to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data in framing the transfers by Contractual Clauses Types established by the European Commission (Decision of 5 February 2010 No. 2010 / 87 / EU).

5. Cookies and similar tools

Using the application requires the use of cookies and similar tools on your terminal. You may object to this treatment from any terminal by contacting us via the following email address: support@oanda14.com.

You should know that some features of the application are available only using cookies and similar tools, and if you choose not to accept them, you expose yourself to the possibility that these features you are unreachable.

5.1 What are cookies and similar tools?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device during use of some features of the application.

5.2 How are cookies used by Oanda14.com?

Oanda14.com uses cookies audience measurement and similar tools to perform and generate anonymous visitor statistics of the Application, as well as global data on the use of the Application.

6. How is your personal information protected by Oanda14.com?

Oanda14.com take all organizational and technical measures required to protect your personal data in compliance with the obligations and exceptions under the laws in force, to protect data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction, communication or against unauthorized access to your data.

7. In what cases will we contact you?

7.1 Information about the Oanda14.com products and services.

Oanda14.com may send you offers on products, services and activities offered by Oanda14.com.

In this context, We comply with the choices you have expressed when creating your account. Moreover, you can always change your choice:

  • By configuring the settings of your User Account, or
  • By sending an email to the following address: [support@oanda14.com] the email address with which the user creates an account can not be changed by the user.
  • Using the unsubscribe links in Our newsletters or prospecting emails.

7.2 Operation of the service

Oanda14.com may have to ask you periodically to provide information on your experiences which will be used to assess and improve the quality of its services, or ask you to note the application and the new features of the Application. You’re in no case and under no circumstances obliged to provide such data.

Oanda14.com may also contact you to inform you of any anomalies and problems related to its services and to provide you information regarding your subscription (for example, notification of the expiration of your subscription to a number Oanda14.com).

8. How to access your personal data and modify or excel is your right to object

You have a right to access, correction and deletion of your personal data, as well as opposition for legitimate reasons to the processing of data. You can exercise these rights via the “Feedback” function of the Application, or by sending a message to the following address: support@oanda14.com.

You can also at any time exercise your right to object to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes canvassing, by sending a message to the following address: support@oanda14.com.

9. What happens when you delete your account?

When you delete your User Account, we keep some of your personal data necessary to ensure compliance with our Terms and Conditions and to meet our legal and regulatory obligations.

Other personal data associated with your User account is deleted.

10. If you are under 18 years

If you are under 18, we ask you to ask the consent of your parents or legal guardians before we provide data about You.

They should contact us at support@oanda14.com to provide us contact information (name, email address, phone number) to confirm their agreement so that we can contact in case of problems or for more information.

11. Notices

Your mobile device and the application must be set so that you are informed of calls, discussions and incoming messages when you are not currently using the application. If you do not wish to benefit from this feature, you can change your terminal settings to stop receiving notifications from the Application.

12. Changes to this policy

We reserve the right to amend this data protection policy at any time. Therefore, we recommend you to periodically review this Policy to inform you of any updates to its content.

13. Contacting Oanda14.com

You can contact us for any question relating to the use of your data, or to exercise your right to access, modify or delete your data at the following address mail address: support@oanda14.com